NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $444,000 - $538,251

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,448 Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2347 Alameda St, Vallejo, CA 94590 and is currently estimated at $505,313, approximately $348 per square foot. 2347 Alameda St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary, Vallejo High School, and Caliber: ChangeMakers Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2022
Sold by
Denise Madrid
Bought by
Madrid Silvestre and Madrid Denise
Current Estimated Value
$505,313

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Madrid Silvestre
Bought by
Alberto Denise

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Proud Start Llc
Bought by
Alberto Denise

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Clough David Joseph and Clough Lianne Rebecca
Bought by
Proud Start Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,250
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Runyan Shirley
Bought by
Clough David Joseph and Clough Lianne Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$332,100
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1997
Sold by
Runyan Esther B
Bought by
Runyan Shirley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Madrid Silvestre -- None Listed On Document
Alberto Denise -- Chicago Title Company
Alberto Denise $415,000 Chicago Title Company
Proud Start Llc $350,000 Chicago Title Company
Clough David Joseph $369,000 Old Republic Title Company
Runyan Shirley -- --
Runyan Shirley $13,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alberto Denise $394,250
Previous Owner Proud Start Llc $297,500
Previous Owner Clough David Joseph $332,100
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,117 $449,209 $135,304 $313,905
2024 $6,117 $440,401 $132,651 $307,750
2023 $5,798 $431,766 $130,050 $301,716
2022 $5,717 $423,300 $127,500 $295,800
2021 $5,593 $415,000 $125,000 $290,000
2020 $5,320 $383,907 $98,838 $285,069
2019 $5,172 $376,380 $96,900 $279,480
2018 $4,851 $369,000 $95,000 $274,000
2017 $2,216 $150,345 $46,848 $103,497
2016 $1,644 $147,398 $45,930 $101,468
2015 $1,622 $145,185 $45,241 $99,944
2014 $1,598 $142,342 $44,355 $97,987
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.