2347 Dos Lomas Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $1,459,431 - $2,049,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,567
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Dos Lomas, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $1,723,608, approximately $483 per square foot. 2347 Dos Lomas is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Bierbrauer Chester John and Bierbrauer Mary Kathleen
Bought by
Bierbrauer Chester J and Bierbrauer Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Bierbrauer Chester John and Bierbrauer Mary Kathleen
Bought by
Bierbrauer Chester J and Bierbrauer Mary K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Champagne Crest Properties L P
Bought by
Bierbrauer Chester John and Bierbrauer Mary Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierbrauer Chester J | -- | None Available | |
| Bierbrauer Chester John | -- | None Available | |
| Bierbrauer Chester J | -- | -- | |
| Bierbrauer Chester John | $140,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,020 | $860,791 | $238,017 | $622,774 |
| 2024 | $9,020 | $843,913 | $233,350 | $610,563 |
| 2023 | $8,826 | $827,367 | $228,775 | $598,592 |
| 2022 | $8,678 | $811,145 | $224,290 | $586,855 |
| 2021 | $8,532 | $795,242 | $219,893 | $575,349 |
| 2020 | $8,468 | $787,089 | $217,639 | $569,450 |
| 2019 | $8,316 | $771,657 | $213,372 | $558,285 |
| 2018 | $8,357 | $756,528 | $209,189 | $547,339 |
| 2017 | $8,196 | $741,695 | $205,088 | $536,607 |
| 2016 | $8,008 | $727,153 | $201,067 | $526,086 |
| 2015 | $7,879 | $716,231 | $198,047 | $518,184 |
| 2014 | $7,724 | $702,202 | $194,168 | $508,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map