0000 Via Vonnie Unit 4 Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $337,673 - $1,080,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.42
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 0000 Via Vonnie Unit 4, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $796,891. 0000 Via Vonnie Unit 4 is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Edna Place Hldg Limited Llc
Bought by
Huff Karen Constance
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Villa Verde Estates Llc
Bought by
Edna Place Holdings Limited Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Patapoff James G
Bought by
Villa Verde Estates Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Patapoff James G and Patapoff Walter
Bought by
Patapoff James G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Patapoff Lp
Bought by
Patapoff James G and Patapoff Yvonne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Patapoff Lp
Bought by
Walter & James Patapoff Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Atkins Oliver H Ranches Inc
Bought by
Patapoff Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Karen Constance | $330,000 | First American Title | |
| Edna Place Holdings Limited Llc | $1,398,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Villa Verde Estates Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Patapoff James G | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Patapoff James G | -- | None Available | |
| Patapoff Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Walter & James Patapoff Partnership | -- | None Available | |
| Patapoff Lp | $276,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $336,600 | $336,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,530 | $330,000 | $330,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $211,946 | $211,946 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $207,791 | $207,791 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $203,717 | $203,717 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $201,629 | $201,629 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $197,676 | $197,676 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,169 | $193,800 | $193,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $791 | $66,116 | $55,295 | $10,821 |
| 2015 | $779 | $96,897 | $81,598 | $15,299 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $95,000 | $80,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map