2347 Teasley St La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,454,514
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2347 Teasley St, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,392,879, approximately $820 per square foot. 2347 Teasley St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain Avenue Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Choi Haesook
Bought by
Setzler E Lake and Setzler Allison C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,093
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$1,332,786
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Jarvis Leroy H and Jarvis Judith A
Bought by
Choi Haesook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setzler E Lake | $330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Choi Haesook | $255,000 | Fidelity Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Setzler E Lake | $297,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi Haesook | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,730 | $545,757 | $305,376 | $240,381 |
| 2024 | $6,425 | $535,057 | $299,389 | $235,668 |
| 2023 | $6,188 | $524,567 | $293,519 | $231,048 |
| 2022 | $5,887 | $514,282 | $287,764 | $226,518 |
| 2021 | $5,782 | $504,199 | $282,122 | $222,077 |
| 2019 | $5,563 | $489,246 | $273,755 | $215,491 |
| 2018 | $5,403 | $479,654 | $268,388 | $211,266 |
| 2016 | $5,145 | $461,030 | $257,967 | $203,063 |
| 2015 | $5,032 | $454,106 | $254,093 | $200,013 |
| 2014 | $4,994 | $445,212 | $249,116 | $196,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map