2348 Corlson Place Simi Valley, CA 93063
Central Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 Corlson Place, Simi Valley, CA 93063 and is currently estimated at $855,944, approximately $420 per square foot. 2348 Corlson Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Garden Grove Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Simi Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Redmond Michael G
Bought by
Redmond Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $376,094 | $150,436 | $225,658 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $368,720 | $147,486 | $221,234 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $361,491 | $144,594 | $216,897 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $354,403 | $141,758 | $212,645 |
| 2021 | $4,424 | $347,454 | $138,978 | $208,476 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $343,894 | $137,554 | $206,340 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $337,152 | $134,857 | $202,295 |
| 2018 | $4,086 | $330,542 | $132,213 | $198,329 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $324,062 | $129,621 | $194,441 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $317,709 | $127,080 | $190,629 |
| 2015 | $3,723 | $312,938 | $125,172 | $187,766 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $306,810 | $122,721 | $184,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map