2348 Franklin Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,416,000 - $1,827,332
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$1,049/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 Franklin Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $1,677,833, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 2348 Franklin Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Eychaner Carol J
Bought by
Cobb Martin J and Eychaner Carol J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1983
Sold by
Roderick Jordan M and Roderick Joyce L
Bought by
Eychaner Charles W and Eychaner Carol J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Martin J | -- | Pacific Nw Tit | |
| Eychaner Charles W | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |