Seller's Agent in 2017
Diane Haskett
Crye-Leike Hernando
(662) 429-2442
17 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,771 - $383,000
Awesome cottage-style home in arts & craft themed s/d of St. Ives in historic Hernando. No detail has been left to chance in this open-concept split 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Amenities include hardwood floors in living & dining areas, smooth ceilings, crown molding, & gas fireplace. Kitchen is gorgeous with stacked cabinets, granite countertops, large breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, ceramic tile, & separate full-size laundry room. Master suite is large & has a tray ceiling & a salon master bath with oversized shower & whirlpool tub, dual sinks & vanities, & a huge walk-in closet. Upstairs is a 15x21 gameroom plus an expandable area for a 4th bedroom & 3rd bath. Outside there is a charming front porch with a beadboard ceiling, a covered patio, & a 30-year architectural roof.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Crye-Leike Hernando License #B-10216 Listed on: 01/19/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
CHARLES JOYNER
HOMETOWN USA REALTY INC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heitzman James B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heitzman James B | $196,278 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2017 02/05/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2017 01/19/17 | For Sale | $197,900 | +105728.9% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | For Sale | $187 | -- | $0 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $21,009 | $3,800 | $17,209 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $15,657 | $3,800 | $11,857 |
| 2023 | $1,872 | $15,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $15,657 | $3,800 | $11,857 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $15,657 | $3,800 | $11,857 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $14,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,741 | $14,708 | $3,800 | $10,908 |
| 2017 | $1,775 | $25,960 | $14,880 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $14,880 | $3,800 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $1,988 | $25,960 | $14,880 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $4,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $558 | $4,275 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Diane Haskett
Crye-Leike Hernando
(662) 429-2442
17 in this area
50 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
CHARLES JOYNER
HOMETOWN USA REALTY INC.
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Dolly Skelton
Austin Realty Group, Inc-Her
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
DANNY JUE
Austin Realty Group, Inc-Her
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
CECIL PETTIS
Keller Williams Realty - MS
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 2307855
APN: 3075210100005300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.