2348 Pinon Ct Merced, CA 95348
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,980 - $445,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 Pinon Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $392,745, approximately $233 per square foot. 2348 Pinon Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and Buhach Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Ruelan Julius B and Ruelan Asela Nacua
Bought by
Ruelan Julius B and Ruelan Asela N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruelan Julius B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $161,443 | $50,976 | $110,467 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $158,278 | $49,977 | $108,301 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $155,176 | $48,998 | $106,178 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $152,135 | $48,038 | $104,097 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $149,153 | $47,097 | $102,056 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $147,625 | $46,615 | $101,010 |
| 2019 | $1,679 | $144,731 | $45,701 | $99,030 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $141,894 | $44,805 | $97,089 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $139,113 | $43,927 | $95,186 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $136,386 | $43,066 | $93,320 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $134,339 | $42,420 | $91,919 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $131,709 | $41,590 | $90,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map