2348 S Hallmark Dr Florence, SC 29505
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 S Hallmark Dr, Florence, SC 29505 and is currently estimated at $286,674, approximately $133 per square foot. 2348 S Hallmark Dr is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including McLaurin Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Summerford Peggy M
Bought by
Coleman Lisa Summerford
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Lisa Summerford | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $858 | $8,858 | $1,156 | $7,702 |
| 2024 | $569 | $8,858 | $1,156 | $7,702 |
| 2023 | $619 | $6,479,998 | $1,156,000 | $5,323,998 |
| 2022 | $640 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $580 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $589 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $590 | $6,480 | $1,156 | $5,324 |
| 2018 | $530 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $475 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $680 | $6,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $440 | $6,480 | $1,156 | $5,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map