2349 Broken Wagon Dr Leander, TX 78641
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,664 - $647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 Broken Wagon Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $576,666, approximately $207 per square foot. 2349 Broken Wagon Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including William J Winkley Elementary School, Running Brushy Middle, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Serena Catherine Lynn
Bought by
Cassidy Kevin and Cassidy Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Taylor Morrison At Crystal Falls Llc
Bought by
Cassidy Kevin and Cassidy Nicole E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,583
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassidy Kevin | -- | Independence Title Co | |
| Cassidy Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cassidy Kevin | $300,583 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,221 | $537,804 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,528 | $444,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15,076 | $678,314 | $170,000 | $508,314 |
| 2021 | $9,728 | $406,903 | $60,000 | $346,903 |
| 2020 | $8,546 | $333,934 | $60,000 | $273,934 |
| 2018 | $8,645 | $324,164 | $60,000 | $264,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map