2349 E Castleman St Longview, WA 98632
Cascade-City View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $498,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 E Castleman St, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $449,780, approximately $210 per square foot. 2349 E Castleman St is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
Endeavor Properties Llc
Bought by
Carter Brandon and Carter Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Simmons Kevin F and Simmons Tasha C
Bought by
Mckee Ralph A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Simmons Kevin F and Simmons Tasha C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Simmons Kevin F and Simmons Tasha C
Bought by
Simmons Investment Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2006
Sold by
Phelps Robert C
Bought by
Simmons Kevin and Simmons Tasha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Brandon | $153,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Mckee Ralph A | $122,001 | Stewart Title | |
| Simmons Kevin F | -- | Cascade Title Co Of Cowlitz | |
| Simmons Investment Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Simmons Kevin | $45,000 | Cowlitz County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carter Brandon | $107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simmons Kevin | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,150 | $386,620 | $43,120 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $372,450 | $43,120 | $329,330 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $382,630 | $43,120 | $339,510 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $310,820 | $39,200 | $271,620 |
| 2020 | $2,610 | $257,630 | $35,000 | $222,630 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $257,632 | $35,000 | $222,632 |
| 2018 | $2,670 | $239,250 | $35,000 | $204,250 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $211,250 | $27,300 | $183,950 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $185,960 | $26,000 | $159,960 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $172,750 | $26,000 | $146,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,290 | $26,000 | $122,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map