2349 Haskell Dr Antioch, TN 37013
Oak Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 Haskell Dr, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $376,600, approximately $210 per square foot. 2349 Haskell Dr is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including A.Z. Kelley Elementary School, Thurgood Marshall Middle School, and Cane Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Lori H
Bought by
Taylor Lori B H and Taylor Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,292
Outstanding Balance
$160,271
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Dy Kirk
Bought by
Taylor Lori H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$179,292
Outstanding Balance
$160,271
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Dy Kirk
Bought by
Taylor Christopher and Taylor Lori
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Dy Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,644
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Lori B H | -- | Reaty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Taylor Lori H | $182,600 | Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc | |
| Taylor Christopher | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Dy Kirk | $153,242 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Lori H | $179,292 | |
| Previous Owner | Dy Kirk | $148,644 | |
| Closed | Taylor Christopher | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $92,300 | $21,500 | $70,800 |
| 2024 | $1,771 | $60,625 | $14,000 | $46,625 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $60,625 | $14,000 | $46,625 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $60,625 | $14,000 | $46,625 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $60,625 | $14,000 | $46,625 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $46,825 | $10,000 | $36,825 |
| 2019 | $1,290 | $46,825 | $10,000 | $36,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map