2349 Paris St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $613,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,817
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2349 Paris St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $503,462, approximately $277 per square foot. 2349 Paris St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Montview Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $30,460 | $5,440 | $25,020 |
| 2024 | $2,945 | $28,000 | $5,000 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $31,800 | $5,210 | $26,590 |
| 2022 | $2,565 | $22,570 | $5,350 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $22,570 | $5,350 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $2,953 | $25,020 | $5,510 | $19,510 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $25,020 | $5,510 | $19,510 |
| 2018 | $2,358 | $19,930 | $4,320 | $15,610 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $19,930 | $4,320 | $15,610 |
| 2016 | $1,413 | $13,330 | $2,470 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $13,330 | $2,470 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,420 | $1,830 | $10,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map