23492 Cummings Valley Rd Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $331,952 - $570,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.66
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 23492 Cummings Valley Rd, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $447,238. 23492 Cummings Valley Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Sasia Joseph B and Sasia Roxanne C
Bought by
Sasia Roxanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Sasia Joseph B and Sasia Roxanne C
Bought by
Sasia Joseph B and Sasia Roxanne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasia Roxanne C | -- | First American Title | |
| Sasia Joseph B | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sasia Roxanne C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,292 | $104,775 | $10,210 | $94,565 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $102,721 | $10,010 | $92,711 |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $100,708 | $9,814 | $90,894 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $98,734 | $9,622 | $89,112 |
| 2021 | $1,174 | $96,799 | $9,434 | $87,365 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $95,808 | $9,338 | $86,470 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $95,808 | $9,338 | $86,470 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $92,089 | $8,976 | $83,113 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $90,284 | $8,800 | $81,484 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $88,515 | $8,628 | $79,887 |
| 2015 | $1,035 | $87,187 | $8,499 | $78,688 |
| 2014 | $1,023 | $85,480 | $8,333 | $77,147 |
Source: Public Records
Map