235-237 Maple St New Bloomfield, MO 65063
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $650,772
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235-237 Maple St, New Bloomfield, MO 65063 and is currently estimated at $354,257, approximately $339 per square foot. 235-237 Maple St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including New Bloomfield Elementary School and New Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Dittox 1 Llc
Bought by
South Wood Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Wood Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $28,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $28,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $27,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,902 | $27,675 | $1,227 | $26,448 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $27,675 | $1,227 | $26,448 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $27,675 | $1,227 | $26,448 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $27,675 | $1,227 | $26,448 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $27,675 | $1,227 | $26,448 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $27,675 | $1,227 | $26,448 |
| 2016 | $1,367 | $20,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $20,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $20,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map