239 Maple St New Bloomfield, MO 65063
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 Maple St, New Bloomfield, MO 65063 and is currently estimated at $229,093, approximately $158 per square foot. 239 Maple St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including New Bloomfield Elementary School and New Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Bennett Clifford W and Bennett Brenda L
Bought by
Saleny Roger and Saleny Geneva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saleny Roger | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,356 | $19,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,356 | $19,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,358 | $19,247 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $19,247 | $1,279 | $17,968 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $19,247 | $1,279 | $17,968 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $19,247 | $1,279 | $17,968 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $19,247 | $1,279 | $17,968 |
| 2018 | $1,249 | $19,247 | $1,279 | $17,968 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $19,247 | $1,279 | $17,968 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $15,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map