243 Maple St New Bloomfield, MO 65063
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $656,234
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 243 Maple St, New Bloomfield, MO 65063 and is currently estimated at $363,745, approximately $348 per square foot. 243 Maple St is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including New Bloomfield Elementary School and New Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Dittox 10 Llc
Bought by
South Woods Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Woods Properties Llc | -- | Monarch Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $27,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $27,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $27,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $27,406 | $958 | $26,448 |
| 2021 | $1,884 | $27,406 | $958 | $26,448 |
| 2020 | $1,885 | $27,406 | $958 | $26,448 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $27,406 | $958 | $26,448 |
| 2018 | $1,779 | $27,406 | $958 | $26,448 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $27,406 | $958 | $26,448 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $19,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $19,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $19,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map