235 6th St Greenfield, CA 93927
Estimated Value: $422,000 - $483,163
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 6th St, Greenfield, CA 93927 and is currently estimated at $447,041, approximately $438 per square foot. 235 6th St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mary Chapa Academy, Vista Verde Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
Arevalo Juan L Baires
Bought by
Arevalo Juan L Baires and Solano Dulce Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Solano Dulce Adriana Trujillo
Bought by
Arevalo Juan L Baires
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,518
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
California Saving Homes Llc
Bought by
California Savings Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Cuellar Julia R and The Julia R Cuellar Revocable
Bought by
California Saving Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Cuellar Julia R
Bought by
Cuellar Julia R and Julia R Cuellar Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arevalo Juan L Baires | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arevalo Juan L Baires | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Arevalo Juan L Baires | $137,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Montejano Hector | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| California Savings Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| California Saving Homes Llc | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cuellar Julia R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Juan L Baires | $134,518 | |
| Previous Owner | California Saving Homes Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $167,932 | $79,676 | $88,256 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $164,640 | $78,114 | $86,526 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $161,413 | $76,583 | $84,830 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $158,249 | $75,082 | $83,167 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $155,147 | $73,610 | $81,537 |
| 2020 | $2,125 | $153,557 | $72,856 | $80,701 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $150,547 | $71,428 | $79,119 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $147,596 | $70,028 | $77,568 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $144,703 | $68,655 | $76,048 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $141,866 | $67,309 | $74,557 |
| 2015 | $1,737 | $139,736 | $66,298 | $73,438 |
| 2014 | $1,702 | $137,000 | $65,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map