239 6th St Greenfield, CA 93927
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 239 6th St, Greenfield, CA 93927 and is currently estimated at $423,428, approximately $427 per square foot. 239 6th St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Mary Chapa Academy, Vista Verde Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Vargas Martha Delgadillo and Delgadillo Martha
Bought by
Vargas Martha Delgadillo and Martha Delgadillo Vargas Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Martha Delgadillo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,012 | $67,882 | $22,622 | $45,260 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $66,552 | $22,179 | $44,373 |
| 2023 | $1,046 | $65,248 | $21,745 | $43,503 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $63,969 | $21,319 | $42,650 |
| 2021 | $968 | $62,715 | $20,901 | $41,814 |
| 2020 | $995 | $62,073 | $20,687 | $41,386 |
| 2019 | $975 | $60,857 | $20,282 | $40,575 |
| 2018 | $954 | $59,665 | $19,885 | $39,780 |
| 2017 | $834 | $58,496 | $19,496 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $842 | $57,350 | $19,114 | $38,236 |
| 2015 | $769 | $56,489 | $18,827 | $37,662 |
| 2014 | $752 | $55,384 | $18,459 | $36,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map