NOT LISTED FOR SALE

235 6th St SE Cokato, MN 55321

Estimated Value: $200,000 - $232,814

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,006 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 7, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,377 / mo

66 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Dassel-Cokato Senior High School Rated 9+
  • Patio
  • 3-minute walk to Peterson Park

About This Home

As of May 2025

Cute small home with studio above garage! Hardwood flooring. Great starter, retirement, or investment home. Studio above garage is a great office or living space with a gas fireplace. 3 fireplaces total. Finish the basement for more equity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrew Rosenquist

Elevate Realty LLC Listed on: 01/08/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,164

Year Built

  • Built in 1908

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 150 x 50
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,006 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room
  • Dryer
  • Unfinished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Lees Add To Cokato Outlots Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 105027007040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,164

Year Built

Built in 1908

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1908
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1006
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1006
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Dassel-Cokato
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3202864100

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 150 x 50
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 105027007040
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2164
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2164

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2025
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Rosenquist Andrew J and Rosenquist Tiffany A
List Price
$234,900
Sold Price
$210,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-10.6%
Views
90
Current Estimated Value
$214,454

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,454
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.10%
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,254
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,200

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Ravis Elizabeth and Ravis Brett
Bought by
Rosenquist Andrew and Rosenquist Tiffany

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Valen Kari
Bought by
Niemela Elizabeth

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dalbec Joseph R $210,000 Title Mark
Rosenquist Andrew $185,000 --
Niemela Elizabeth $164,300 --
Valen Kari $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dalbec Joseph R $168,000
Previous Owner Rosenquist Andrew $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Sold $210,000 -4.5% $209 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Price Changed $219,900 -2.2% $219 / Sq Ft
03/04/2025 03/04/25 Price Changed $224,900 -2.2% $224 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 Price Changed $229,900 -2.1% $229 / Sq Ft
01/24/2025 01/24/25 For Sale $234,900 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,792 $201,600 $40,700 $160,900
2024 $2,164 $196,500 $40,800 $155,700
2023 $2,164 $178,200 $30,700 $147,500
2022 $1,764 $168,700 $30,700 $138,000
2021 $1,738 $137,200 $20,400 $116,800
2020 $1,702 $132,700 $20,400 $112,300
2019 $1,690 $128,200 $0 $0
2018 $1,446 $98,400 $0 $0
2017 $1,358 $92,300 $0 $0
2016 $1,308 $0 $0 $0
2015 $1,228 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6646549

NorthstarMLS

APN: 105-027-007040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.