235 Ann Ave Trinity Center, CA 96091
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,444
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Ann Ave, Trinity Center, CA 96091 and is currently estimated at $274,505, approximately $190 per square foot. 235 Ann Ave is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Center Elementary, Weaverville Elementary School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Watkins Donna E
Bought by
Watkins Danny B and Watkins Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,100
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Watkins Donna
Bought by
Watkins Donna and Micali Michael Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Danny B | -- | None Available | |
| Peterson Gary C | $159,000 | Trinity County Title Company | |
| Watkins Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Hazen Dorothy N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peterson Gary C | $143,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $184,527 | $58,026 | $126,501 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $180,910 | $56,889 | $124,021 |
| 2023 | $1,851 | $177,364 | $55,774 | $121,590 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $173,887 | $54,681 | $119,206 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $170,478 | $53,609 | $116,869 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $168,731 | $53,060 | $115,671 |
| 2019 | $1,693 | $165,423 | $52,020 | $113,403 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $162,180 | $51,000 | $111,180 |
| 2017 | $629 | $61,219 | $11,600 | $49,619 |
| 2016 | $533 | $60,020 | $11,373 | $48,647 |
| 2015 | $524 | $59,120 | $11,203 | $47,917 |
| 2014 | $515 | $57,963 | $10,984 | $46,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map