B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brianne Whiteman
Amplified Real Estate
(269) 908-7128
9 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $232,577
Highly desired and very attractive home in the city of Hastings! Upon first glance you are greeted by the charming cobblestone wall that lines the roadside of this corner lot. A major bonus & rarity to this property is that it is positioned beautifully on a large double lot; the outdoor space & opportunities are endless. The breezeway that connects the home & 2 car garage is a great spot for relaxing & taking in the views of your yard. Inside you will find a large kitchen with many modern updates, an updated bathroom, 2 greatly sized bedrooms with the option of a 3rd on the main floor & a spacious living room. The basement spans the entire home & adds completely useable space as well as the option for an additional bathroom. This well maintained home is truly one of a kind & a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Amplified Real Estate License #6501440230 Listed on: 09/06/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copeland Jakob | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Copeland Herbert | $200,000 | Bell Title | |
| Copeland Herbert | $200,000 | Bell Title | |
| Vanzandt Amy | $157,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Clark Dustin | $71,000 | Servicelink Llc | |
| Triick James | $76,100 | Multiple | |
| Us Department Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $109,877 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copeland Jakob | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanzandt Amy | $140,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Dustin | $73,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Triick James | $77,652 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2023 09/25/23 | Sold | $200,000 | +5.8% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2023 09/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2023 09/06/23 | For Sale | $189,000 | +20.4% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2020 10/20/20 | Sold | $157,000 | +4.7% | $148 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/15/2020 09/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | For Sale | $149,900 | +111.1% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | Sold | $71,000 | -11.1% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2016 03/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2016 01/15/16 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,948 | $103,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $102,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,357 | $60,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,357 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2023
Brianne Whiteman
Amplified Real Estate
(269) 908-7128
9 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michelle Gaudreau
Greenridge Realty (Caledonia)
(616) 450-0131
5 in this area
156 Total Sales
O
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Olivia Gaudreau
Greenridge Realty (Caledonia)
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kim Paavola
Greenridge Realty (Caledonia)
(616) 974-4189
2 in this area
130 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Alicia Fisher
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Cascade)
V
Seller's Agent in 2016
Vera Hunt
Location Realty
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 23132825
APN: 55-095-023-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.