235 Hayes Rd Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Hayes Rd, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $207,517, approximately $143 per square foot. 235 Hayes Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Miller Elizabeth C
Bought by
Mercer William F and Mercer Myrtle L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Bought by
Miller Elizabeth C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer William F | $35,000 | Attorney | |
| Miller Elizabeth C | -- | -- | |
| Miller Elizabeth C | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,469 | $47,010 | $5,800 | $41,210 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $47,010 | $5,800 | $41,210 |
| 2022 | $1,470 | $47,010 | $5,800 | $41,210 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $41,350 | $7,280 | $34,070 |
| 2020 | $1,305 | $41,350 | $7,280 | $34,070 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $41,350 | $7,280 | $34,070 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $38,400 | $5,820 | $32,580 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $38,400 | $5,820 | $32,580 |
| 2016 | $1,955 | $38,400 | $5,820 | $32,580 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $33,850 | $5,790 | $28,060 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $33,850 | $5,790 | $28,060 |
| 2013 | $1,187 | $33,850 | $5,790 | $28,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map