377 Hayes Rd Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $526,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 377 Hayes Rd, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $418,647, approximately $177 per square foot. 377 Hayes Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Zimmer Dan M and Zimmer Carol F
Bought by
Zimmer Dan M and Zimmer Carol F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Bought by
Zimmer Dan M and Zimmer Carol F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Bought by
Zimmer Dan-Life Est Rich
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Dan M | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmer Dan M | -- | -- | |
| Zimmer Dan M | -- | -- | |
| Zimmer Dan-Life Est Rich | -- | -- | |
| Zimmer Dan-Life Est Rich | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,545 | $141,440 | $72,760 | $68,680 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $141,440 | $72,760 | $68,680 |
| 2022 | $7,895 | $141,440 | $72,760 | $68,680 |
| 2021 | $3,782 | $126,950 | $56,970 | $69,980 |
| 2020 | $3,779 | $126,950 | $56,970 | $69,980 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $92,840 | $22,860 | $69,980 |
| 2018 | $4,166 | $100,620 | $33,880 | $66,740 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $100,620 | $33,880 | $66,740 |
| 2016 | $5,122 | $100,620 | $33,880 | $66,740 |
| 2015 | $3,722 | $100,800 | $33,150 | $67,650 |
| 2014 | $5,387 | $104,660 | $33,150 | $71,510 |
| 2013 | $1,935 | $104,660 | $33,150 | $71,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map