351 Hayes Rd Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $328,438
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 351 Hayes Rd, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $279,146, approximately $145 per square foot. 351 Hayes Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1993
Bought by
Miller John Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller John Joseph | $12,200 | -- | |
| Miller John Joseph | $12,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,799 | $79,020 | $26,930 | $52,090 |
| 2023 | $2,795 | $79,020 | $26,930 | $52,090 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $79,020 | $26,930 | $52,090 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $56,030 | $15,410 | $40,620 |
| 2020 | $2,039 | $56,030 | $15,410 | $40,620 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $49,630 | $9,010 | $40,620 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $48,410 | $9,560 | $38,850 |
| 2017 | $1,996 | $48,410 | $9,560 | $38,850 |
| 2016 | $2,464 | $48,410 | $9,560 | $38,850 |
| 2015 | $830 | $31,330 | $9,590 | $21,740 |
| 2014 | $1,631 | $31,680 | $9,940 | $21,740 |
| 2013 | $712 | $31,680 | $9,940 | $21,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map