235 Hillside Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Blithedale Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,987,000 - $8,394,455
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$3,503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Hillside Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $6,777,614, approximately $3,502 per square foot. 235 Hillside Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
Randolph Katherine Victoria
Bought by
Moscone Christopher and Moscone Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Marin Agricultural Land Trust
Bought by
Randolph Katherine Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2007
Sold by
Barbaria Wendy
Bought by
Marin Agricultural Land Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Held Robert C
Bought by
Held Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moscone Christopher | $2,500,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Randolph Katherine Victoria | $2,500,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Marin Agricultural Land Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Held Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Randolph Katherine Victoria | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randolph Katherine Victoria | $1,500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84,527 | $7,087,043 | $3,041,870 | $4,045,173 |
| 2024 | $81,976 | $6,948,121 | $2,982,247 | $3,965,874 |
| 2023 | $80,749 | $6,811,913 | $2,923,787 | $3,888,126 |
| 2022 | $78,547 | $6,678,364 | $2,866,468 | $3,811,896 |
| 2021 | $76,680 | $6,547,453 | $2,810,269 | $3,737,184 |
| 2020 | $77,290 | $6,480,337 | $2,781,466 | $3,698,871 |
| 2019 | $74,083 | $6,353,319 | $2,726,949 | $3,626,370 |
| 2018 | $74,098 | $6,228,788 | $2,673,500 | $3,555,288 |
| 2017 | $72,951 | $6,106,687 | $2,621,095 | $3,485,592 |
| 2016 | $69,551 | $5,986,960 | $2,569,711 | $3,417,249 |
| 2015 | $70,437 | $5,897,060 | $2,531,126 | $3,365,934 |
| 2014 | $57,419 | $4,831,547 | $2,481,547 | $2,350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map