235 Hilton Ave Hempstead, NY 11550
Estimated Value: $919,555 - $1,233,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Hilton Ave, Hempstead, NY 11550 and is currently estimated at $1,076,278, approximately $394 per square foot. 235 Hilton Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including The Academy Charter School, St Joseph Elementary School, and Crescent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Plaza Homes Llc
Bought by
Mccarthy Elise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Referee-Clement Debra
Bought by
Plaza Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Sold by
Conway Lisa
Bought by
Chiara Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Elise | $453,000 | -- | |
| Mccarthy Elise | $453,000 | -- | |
| Plaza Homes Llc | $296,000 | Stephen S Weintraub | |
| Plaza Homes Llc | $296,000 | Stephen S Weintraub | |
| Chiara Mary | $307,500 | -- | |
| Chiara Mary | $307,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,821 | $584 | $313 | $271 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $595 | $319 | $276 |
| 2023 | $12,981 | $618 | $332 | $286 |