Venice Renaissance 235 Main St Unit 216 Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $882,000 - $1,385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$940/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Main St Unit 216, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,116,141, approximately $939 per square foot. 235 Main St Unit 216 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westminster Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,950 | $546,387 | $275,587 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $6,950 | $535,675 | $270,184 | $265,491 |
| 2023 | $6,807 | $525,173 | $264,887 | $260,286 |
| 2022 | $6,511 | $514,877 | $259,694 | $255,183 |
| 2021 | $6,429 | $504,782 | $254,602 | $250,180 |
| 2019 | $6,247 | $489,811 | $247,051 | $242,760 |
| 2018 | $6,197 | $480,207 | $242,207 | $238,000 |
| 2016 | $5,530 | $461,561 | $232,802 | $228,759 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $454,629 | $229,306 | $225,323 |
| 2014 | $5,470 | $445,725 | $224,815 | $220,910 |
Source: Public Records
About Venice Renaissance
Map