235 Providence Point Anderson, SC 29626
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $846,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Providence Point, Anderson, SC 29626 and is currently estimated at $593,658, approximately $358 per square foot. 235 Providence Point is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including McLees Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $12,870 | $7,510 | $5,360 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $12,870 | $7,510 | $5,360 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $12,870 | $7,510 | $5,360 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $12,870 | $7,510 | $5,360 |
| 2021 | $966 | $10,660 | $6,000 | $4,660 |
| 2020 | $959 | $10,660 | $6,000 | $4,660 |
| 2019 | $959 | $10,660 | $6,000 | $4,660 |
| 2018 | $976 | $10,660 | $6,000 | $4,660 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,660 | $6,000 | $4,660 |
| 2016 | $1,088 | $9,610 | $5,200 | $4,410 |
| 2015 | $1,113 | $9,610 | $5,200 | $4,410 |
| 2014 | $1,108 | $9,610 | $5,200 | $4,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map