235 Regency Ct Unit unkno Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Copperfield Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Regency Ct Unit unkno, Santa Rosa, CA 95401. 235 Regency Ct Unit unkno is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including J.X. Wilson Elementary School, Elsie Allen High School, and Wright Charter.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $387,093 | $165,728 | $221,365 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $379,504 | $162,479 | $217,025 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $372,064 | $159,294 | $212,770 |
| 2022 | $4,092 | $364,770 | $156,171 | $208,599 |
| 2021 | $4,017 | $357,618 | $153,109 | $204,509 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $353,953 | $151,540 | $202,413 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $347,014 | $148,569 | $198,445 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $340,210 | $145,656 | $194,554 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $333,540 | $142,800 | $190,740 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $168,163 | $141,763 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $1,967 | $166,034 | $139,634 | $26,400 |
| 2014 | $1,820 | $163,299 | $136,899 | $26,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map