235 S A St Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $699,320 - $1,080,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
938
Sq Ft
$1,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 S A St, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $943,580, approximately $1,005 per square foot. 235 S A St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Vandyken Peter
Bought by
Vandyken Peter and The Peter Ann Dyken Jr Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,562
Outstanding Balance
$389,558
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$554,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyken Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Vandyken Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Vandyken Peter | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandyken Peter | $448,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $914 | $37,095 | $20,550 | $16,545 |
| 2024 | $914 | $36,368 | $20,147 | $16,221 |
| 2023 | $878 | $35,655 | $19,752 | $15,903 |
| 2022 | $849 | $34,956 | $19,364 | $15,592 |
| 2021 | $837 | $34,271 | $18,984 | $15,287 |
| 2020 | $831 | $33,920 | $18,789 | $15,131 |
| 2019 | $822 | $33,255 | $18,420 | $14,835 |
| 2018 | $737 | $32,603 | $18,058 | $14,545 |
| 2017 | $725 | $31,964 | $17,704 | $14,260 |
| 2016 | $715 | $31,338 | $17,357 | $13,981 |
| 2015 | $814 | $30,868 | $17,097 | $13,771 |
| 2014 | $799 | $30,264 | $16,762 | $13,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map