235 Sterling Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Pedro Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,837,823 - $2,407,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Sterling Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $2,101,956, approximately $764 per square foot. 235 Sterling Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Grech Paul J and Grech Paul J
Bought by
Grech Paul J and Grech Paul J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Grech Paul J and Grech Deborah A
Bought by
Grech Paul A and Grech Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,000
Outstanding Balance
$386,702
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,715,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Grech Paul and Grech Deborah
Bought by
Grech Paul J and Grech Deborah A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Barnes James W and Barnes Beverly J B
Bought by
Grech Paul and Grech Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grech Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Grech Paul A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Grech Paul J | -- | None Available | |
| Grech Paul | $868,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grech Paul A | $566,000 | |
| Closed | Grech Paul | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,059 | $1,308,680 | $904,101 | $404,579 |
| 2023 | $16,059 | $1,257,865 | $868,995 | $388,870 |
| 2022 | $14,644 | $1,233,202 | $851,956 | $381,246 |
| 2021 | $14,622 | $1,209,022 | $835,251 | $373,771 |
| 2020 | $14,906 | $1,196,626 | $826,687 | $369,939 |
| 2019 | $14,795 | $1,173,164 | $810,478 | $362,686 |
| 2018 | $14,038 | $1,150,162 | $794,587 | $355,575 |
| 2017 | $13,901 | $1,127,610 | $779,007 | $348,603 |
| 2016 | $13,433 | $1,105,501 | $763,733 | $341,768 |
| 2015 | $12,883 | $1,088,897 | $752,262 | $336,635 |
| 2014 | $12,733 | $1,067,568 | $737,527 | $330,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map