NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $690,000 - $724,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,305 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 23, 2018

Last sale price $345,000 $104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,872 / mo

50 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2018

Soaring ceilings , walls of windows and open floor plan are just some of the wonderful details in this Williamsville Contemporary. Situated on a private lot in the Prestigious Royal Woods , this 3 bedroom home is filled with loads of light and neutral decor. All nice sized rooms perfect for just
relaxing or hosting the holidays. Florida room, terrific deck and Gunite Beauty pool. Make your appointment today to see this extraordinary property.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Rosenhahn

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401290720 Listed on: 09/18/2017

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Co-Listed By

Karen Baker

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40BA1032110

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Baker

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40BA1032110

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,869

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 14,099 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x156
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,305 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 66
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-056-060-0001-066-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,869

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOTH27
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-932-5300
  • Directions: Youngs rd to Dauphin to Viscount
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Natural Woodwork, Window Treatments, Loft, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.3237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Pool, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Zoned, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Zoned, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Williamsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Williamsville East High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Transit Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-056-060-0001-066-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X156
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14099.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10869.0
  • Tax Lot: 66

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Maple East Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2017
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
List Price
$399,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-13.53%
Current Estimated Value
$702,291

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$357,291
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.94%
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,341
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$498,950

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2009
Sold by
Lsf6 Mercury Reo Investments Trust Serie
Bought by
Chen Guang Xia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Nakagawa Byron and Nakagawa Jessica
Bought by
Lsf6 Mercury Reo Investments Trust Serie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Schiappa Paul and Schiappa Bernice
Bought by
Nakagawa Byron and Nakagawa Jessica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,750
Interest Rate
6.28%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hussain Ghulam $345,000 None Available
Chen Guang Xia $239,000 None Available
Lsf6 Mercury Reo Investments Trust Serie $348,807 None Available
Nakagawa Byron $319,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hussain Ghulam $245,000
Previous Owner Nakagawa Byron $79,750
Previous Owner Nakagawa Byron $239,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/23/2018 01/23/18 Sold $345,000 -6.3% $104 / Sq Ft
11/07/2017 11/07/17 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2017 10/31/17 Price Changed $368,000 -7.8% $111 / Sq Ft
09/18/2017 09/18/17 For Sale $399,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,471 $623,000 $102,000 $521,000
2024 $13,471 $623,000 $102,000 $521,000
2023 $13,475 $405,000 $93,000 $312,000
2022 $12,664 $405,000 $93,000 $312,000
2021 $12,415 $405,000 $93,000 $312,000
2020 $12,205 $405,000 $93,000 $312,000
2019 $11,747 $405,000 $93,000 $312,000
2018 $11,533 $405,000 $93,000 $312,000
2017 $3,858 $405,000 $93,000 $312,000
2016 $9,506 $312,000 $45,800 $266,200
2015 -- $312,000 $45,800 $266,200
2014 -- $312,000 $45,800 $266,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1076589

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-056-060-0001-066-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.