211 Viscount Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Viscount Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $626,424, approximately $210 per square foot. 211 Viscount Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple East Elementary School, Transit Middle School, and Williamsville East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,977 | $535,000 | $116,300 | $418,700 |
| 2024 | $10,977 | $535,000 | $116,300 | $418,700 |
| 2023 | $12,344 | $375,000 | $107,300 | $267,700 |
| 2022 | $11,574 | $375,000 | $107,300 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $11,343 | $375,000 | $107,300 | $267,700 |
| 2020 | $10,706 | $375,000 | $107,300 | $267,700 |
| 2019 | $10,390 | $375,000 | $107,300 | $267,700 |
| 2018 | $10,192 | $375,000 | $107,300 | $267,700 |
| 2017 | $3,681 | $375,000 | $107,300 | $267,700 |
| 2016 | $8,612 | $275,400 | $45,500 | $229,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,400 | $45,500 | $229,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,400 | $45,500 | $229,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map