2350 Capistrello St Dublin, CA 94568
Positano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,779,437 - $1,992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Capistrello St, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,904,859, approximately $712 per square foot. 2350 Capistrello St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2014
Sold by
Leca Renee
Bought by
Agarwal Kumar Gaurav and Bedi Luvinder S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Outstanding Balance
$621,140
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,283,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Bifano Michael
Bought by
Leca Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$810,000
Outstanding Balance
$621,140
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,283,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2014
Sold by
Bifano Michael
Bought by
Leca Renee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii Lp
Bought by
Bifano Michael and Leca Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,446
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agarwal Kumar Gaurav | $954,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Leca Renee | $20,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Leca Renee | -- | None Available | |
| Bifano Michael | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agarwal Kumar Gaurav | $810,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bifano Michael | $636,446 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,554 | $1,146,526 | $343,717 | $802,809 |
| 2024 | $15,554 | $1,124,050 | $336,979 | $787,071 |
| 2023 | $15,854 | $1,102,012 | $330,372 | $771,640 |
| 2022 | $15,651 | $1,080,405 | $323,895 | $756,510 |
| 2021 | $15,475 | $1,059,225 | $317,545 | $741,680 |
| 2020 | $14,509 | $1,048,369 | $314,291 | $734,078 |
| 2019 | $14,503 | $1,027,819 | $308,130 | $719,689 |
| 2018 | $14,160 | $1,007,671 | $302,090 | $705,581 |
| 2017 | $13,960 | $987,914 | $296,167 | $691,747 |
| 2016 | $12,765 | $968,548 | $290,361 | $678,187 |
| 2015 | $12,317 | $954,000 | $286,000 | $668,000 |
| 2014 | $10,871 | $810,865 | $243,291 | $567,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map