2377 Capistrello St Dublin, CA 94568
Positano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,527,248 - $1,824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2377 Capistrello St, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,687,562, approximately $752 per square foot. 2377 Capistrello St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including J.M. Amador Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group Ii L P
Bought by
Kaur Parmeet and Babbar Manav
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$503,740
Outstanding Balance
$319,976
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,367,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Parmeet | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaur Parmeet | $503,740 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,481 | $812,642 | $243,818 | $568,824 |
| 2024 | $11,481 | $796,714 | $239,039 | $557,675 |
| 2023 | $11,819 | $781,094 | $234,353 | $546,741 |
| 2022 | $11,661 | $765,782 | $229,759 | $536,023 |
| 2021 | $11,512 | $750,772 | $225,255 | $525,517 |
| 2020 | $10,804 | $743,078 | $222,947 | $520,131 |
| 2019 | $10,680 | $728,509 | $218,576 | $509,933 |
| 2018 | $10,415 | $714,229 | $214,291 | $499,938 |
| 2017 | $10,254 | $700,227 | $210,090 | $490,137 |
| 2016 | $9,394 | $686,502 | $205,972 | $480,530 |
| 2015 | $9,070 | $676,196 | $202,880 | $473,316 |
| 2014 | $9,062 | $662,955 | $198,907 | $464,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map