2350 E 59th St Cleveland, OH 44104
Fairfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 E 59th St, Cleveland, OH 44104 and is currently estimated at $182,005, approximately $112 per square foot. 2350 E 59th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including C.A.S.T.L.E. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Bfr Partners Company Llc
Bought by
Dawson Riccotize and Smith Vivian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,300
Outstanding Balance
$41,076
Interest Rate
6.24%
Estimated Equity
$140,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Burten Bell Carr Development Inc
Bought by
Bfr Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1993
Sold by
Swift Charlie
Bought by
Cleveland, City Of Lb93
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1984
Sold by
Swift Alma
Bought by
Swift Charlie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1982
Sold by
Bryant Mattie
Bought by
Swift Alma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bryant Mattie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Riccotize | $140,700 | Heights Title Agency Inc | |
| Bfr Partners Llc | -- | Heights Title Agency Inc | |
| Cleveland, City Of Lb93 | -- | -- | |
| Swift Charlie | -- | -- | |
| Swift Alma | -- | -- | |
| Bryant Mattie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Riccotize | $103,300 | |
| Closed | Dawson Riccotize | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,864 | $57,750 | $8,085 | $49,665 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $57,750 | $8,085 | $49,665 |
| 2023 | $3,306 | $42,640 | $8,720 | $33,920 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $42,630 | $8,720 | $33,920 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $42,630 | $8,720 | $33,920 |
| 2020 | $3,488 | $39,480 | $8,090 | $31,400 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $112,800 | $23,100 | $89,700 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $39,480 | $8,090 | $31,400 |
| 2017 | $548 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2016 | $544 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2015 | $519 | $6,480 | $6,480 | $0 |
| 2014 | $519 | $6,160 | $6,160 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map