2350 Jack Teasley Rd Pleasant View, TN 37146
Coopertown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,466 - $827,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,642
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Jack Teasley Rd, Pleasant View, TN 37146 and is currently estimated at $714,617, approximately $270 per square foot. 2350 Jack Teasley Rd is a home located in Robertson County with nearby schools including Coopertown Elementary School, Coopertown Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Bone Stephen and Bone Kimberly A
Bought by
Knuckles Kenneth R and Knuckles Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1997
Bought by
Bone Stephen and Bone Kimberly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knuckles Kenneth R | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Bone Stephen | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bone Stephen | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,498 | $138,775 | $23,675 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $2,498 | $138,775 | $23,675 | $115,100 |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $138,775 | $23,675 | $115,100 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $101,275 | $14,200 | $87,075 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $101,275 | $14,200 | $87,075 |
| 2020 | $2,609 | $101,275 | $14,200 | $87,075 |
| 2019 | $2,582 | $101,275 | $14,200 | $87,075 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $100,250 | $14,200 | $86,050 |
| 2017 | $2,446 | $79,300 | $13,500 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $73,525 | $13,500 | $60,025 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $73,525 | $13,500 | $60,025 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $73,525 | $13,500 | $60,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map