2350 N 9th St Milwaukee, WI 53206
North Division NeighborhoodEstimated payment $536/month
Highlights
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Golda Meir School Rated A-
About This Home
Plug-and-play cash-flow asset with two spacious 2-bed/1-bath flats, each boasting a formal dining room. Cap-ex heavy lifting is done: brand-new upper water heater (Jan '24), refreshed lower bath (Feb '24), updated upper bath, plus newer high-efficiency Lennox gas furnaces for both units. Separate breaker panels, vinyl siding, newer roof, glass-block basement windows, and a fully fenced yard slash future maintenance. Delivering strong cashflows. Available as a package or alone. Upper rent is $700. MLS: 1951829,1951546,1951549
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,302
Lot Details
- 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
- Property fronts an alley
Parking
- No Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,776 Sq Ft Home
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Primary Bedroom Upstairs
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: tenants personal property
- The owner pays for sewer, water
- Assessor Parcel Number 323143000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,667 | $60,600 | $3,200 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $45,100 | $2,500 | $42,600 |
| 2022 | $3,977 | $45,100 | $2,500 | $42,600 |
| 2021 | $2,925 | $23,000 | $2,900 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $985 | $23,000 | $2,900 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $21,900 | $3,000 | $18,900 |
| 2018 | $1,418 | $21,900 | $3,000 | $18,900 |
| 2017 | $681 | $21,900 | $2,200 | $19,700 |
| 2016 | $723 | $24,300 | $2,200 | $22,100 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $26,200 | $2,200 | $24,000 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $28,200 | $2,200 | $26,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,200 | $2,200 | $26,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $79,900 | -2.4% | $45 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $81,900 | -8.9% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -10.0% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2026 02/25/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $38,000 | Royalty Title Corp | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $28,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $28,000 | Commercial | |
| Previous Owner | $26,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: Metro MLS
MLS Number: 1951539
APN: 323-1430-000-8
- 2334 N 9th St
- 2401 N 10th St
- 639 W Meinecke Ave
- 2338 N 7th St Unit 2340
- 2333 N 6th St
- 2466 N 7th St
- 1118 W North Ave
- 2477 N 6th St Unit 2479
- 2367 Doctor William Finlayson St
- 2338 Doctor William Finlayson St
- 2601-2603 N 9th St
- 623 W Clarke St Unit 625
- 1125 W Lloyd St
- 2513 N Teutonia Ave
- 2034 N 13th St
- 2012 N 13th St
- 830 W Center St
- 3512 N Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Dr
- 1334 W Harmon St
- 2210 N 15th St
- 616 W North Ave
- 2407 N 6th St Unit Rear Unit
- 2235 N Vel R Phillips Ave
- 2150 N Vel Phillips Ave
- 1540 W North Ave
- 338 W Reservoir Ave Unit 338 W Reservoir Ave