NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2350 Waters Rd Gainesville, GA 30501

Estimated Value: $299,000

12 Acres
$24,917 Price per Acre
522,720 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2022

Last sale price $925,000 $598 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $1,896 / mo

1166 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2022

ON WATERS RD, DRIVEWAY BEHIND 19 ACRES ON WHITE SULPHUR, ALSO FOR SALE. THERE ARE FOUR HOMES ON THIS PROPERTY, TWO ARE 3/2 AND TWO ARE 1/1. ALL FOUR GO WITH THE SALE OF THIS PROPERTY. THESE CAN EASILY BE REZONED FOR COMMERCIAL OR INDUSTRIAL USE.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Barry Sanders

RE/MAX Center License #259940 Listed on: 01/23/2018

RE/MAX Center

Last Buyer's Agent

Barry Sanders

RE/MAX Center License #259940 Listed on: 01/23/2018

RE/MAX Center

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $798

Lot Details

  • 12 Acre Lot
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Zoning described as Agricultural

Utilities

  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 33

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$798

Lot Details

12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Financing Type: Cash
  • Lot Size Acres: 12

Lot Info

  • Lot: 33
  • Zoning Description: Agricultural

Tax Info

  • Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 798

MLS Schools

  • Elementary Bus Line: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2018
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
List Price
$1,200,000
Sold Price
$925,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$275,000
-22.92%
Current Estimated Value
$299,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$626,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-24.28%
Original Mortgage
$41,195,700
Outstanding Balance
$4,585,517
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Mortgage Modification
Estimated Equity
-$4,286,517

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gainesville Apartments Venture Llc $925,000 --
Waters Winnie -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gainesville Apartments Venture Llc $41,195,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $925,000 0.0% $598 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $925,000 -22.9% $598 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2021 04/04/21 Pending -- -- --
01/07/2021 01/07/21 For Sale $1,200,000 0.0% $776 / Sq Ft
01/23/2018 01/23/18 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $776 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $507,041 $21,293,520 $1,399,284 $19,894,236
2024 $525,311 $20,413,760 $876,280 $19,537,480
2023 $73,231 $2,959,320 $876,280 $2,083,040
2022 $904 $81,807 $53,120 $28,687
2021 $897 $76,807 $50,720 $26,087
2020 $851 $70,287 $46,360 $23,927
2019 $875 $71,047 $48,280 $22,767
2018 $875 $69,327 $48,280 $21,047
2017 $865 $72,487 $48,280 $24,207
2016 $798 $72,487 $48,280 $24,207
2015 $578 $63,887 $48,280 $15,607
2014 $578 $63,887 $48,280 $15,607
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 8313582

Georgia MLS

APN: 15-0033D-00-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.