508 Crescent Dr Gainesville, GA 30501
Estimated Value: $1,330,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Crescent Dr, Gainesville, GA 30501 and is currently estimated at $1,330,000, approximately $1,231 per square foot. 508 Crescent Dr is a home located in Hall County with nearby schools including East Hall Middle School, East Hall High School, and Lakeview Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Cmre Holdings Llc
Bought by
Q Crescent Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Scbt Na Dba Cbt A Division
Bought by
Pierce Family Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2011
Sold by
Stargel Elora Aka Elora A Stargel
Bought by
Scbt Na Dba Cbt A Division Of Scbt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Q Crescent Holdings Llc | $5,148,000 | -- | |
| Cmre Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pierce Family Lp | $59,900 | -- | |
| Scbt Na Dba Cbt A Division Of Scbt | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,057 | $590,320 | $590,320 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15,926 | $645,560 | $645,560 | $0 |
| 2023 | $901 | $33,480 | $29,720 | $3,760 |
| 2022 | $873 | $31,040 | $27,000 | $4,040 |
| 2021 | $853 | $29,680 | $25,800 | $3,880 |
| 2020 | $807 | $27,120 | $23,560 | $3,560 |
| 2019 | $756 | $29,421 | $19,640 | $9,781 |
| 2018 | $903 | $29,421 | $19,640 | $9,781 |
| 2017 | $894 | $29,421 | $19,640 | $9,781 |
| 2016 | $874 | $29,421 | $19,640 | $9,781 |
| 2015 | $881 | $29,421 | $19,640 | $9,781 |
| 2014 | $881 | $29,421 | $19,640 | $9,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map