2350 Woolner Ave Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $493,289
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2350 Woolner Ave, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $441,822, approximately $394 per square foot. 2350 Woolner Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Crystal Middle School, Armijo High School, and We R Family Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Soto Rodriguez Juan Carlos
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan Carlos Soto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,500
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Preciado Guadalupe
Bought by
Rodriguez Juan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Scognamiglio Maria
Bought by
Scognamiglio Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Maupin Claudia
Bought by
Scognamiglio Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1999
Sold by
Northup Oliver J
Bought by
Maupin Claudia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,384
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Juan Carlos Soto | $266,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Juan C | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Rodriguez Juan C | $300,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Scognamiglio Tom | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Scognamiglio Tom | $270,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Maupin Claudia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan Carlos Soto | $178,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Juan C | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scognamiglio Tom | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maupin Claudia | $47,384 | |
| Closed | Scognamiglio Tom | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Juan C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 | $418,164 | $97,567 | $320,597 |
| 2024 | $4,596 | $409,965 | $95,654 | $314,311 |
| 2023 | $4,453 | $401,928 | $93,779 | $308,149 |
| 2022 | $4,397 | $394,048 | $91,943 | $302,105 |
| 2021 | $4,178 | $371,000 | $59,000 | $312,000 |
| 2020 | $4,122 | $371,000 | $59,000 | $312,000 |
| 2019 | $3,866 | $350,000 | $56,000 | $294,000 |
| 2018 | $3,740 | $322,000 | $54,000 | $268,000 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $306,000 | $55,000 | $251,000 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $257,000 | $48,000 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $240,000 | $46,000 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $197,000 | $39,000 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map