23501 Cool Haven Ct Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $395,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23501 Cool Haven Ct, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $422,801, approximately $227 per square foot. 23501 Cool Haven Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Cummings Valley Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2012
Sold by
Glynn Donald P and Glynn Judith A
Bought by
Glynn Donald P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,695
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Glynn Donald P and Glynn Judith A
Bought by
Glynn Donald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,695
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Glynn Judith A and Glynn Donald P
Bought by
Glynn Donald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,575
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Glynn Donald P and Glynn Judith A
Bought by
Glynn Donald P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1996
Sold by
Beeler Clarence M and Beeler Lucille M
Bought by
Glynn Donald P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,500
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1994
Sold by
Briones Charles S and Briones Marcella E
Bought by
Beeler Clarence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glynn Donald P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Glynn Donald P | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Glynn Donald P | -- | None Available | |
| Glynn Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Glynn Donald P | -- | -- | |
| Glynn Donald P | $142,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Beeler Clarence M | $12,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glynn Donald P | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Glynn Judith A | $80,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Glynn Donald P | $72,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $95,383 | $26,743 | $68,640 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $93,514 | $26,219 | $67,295 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $91,681 | $25,705 | $65,976 |
| 2022 | $1,623 | $89,884 | $25,201 | $64,683 |
| 2021 | $1,567 | $88,122 | $24,707 | $63,415 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $87,219 | $24,454 | $62,765 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $87,219 | $24,454 | $62,765 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $83,834 | $23,505 | $60,329 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $82,192 | $23,045 | $59,147 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $80,582 | $22,594 | $57,988 |
| 2015 | $1,475 | $79,372 | $22,255 | $57,117 |
| 2014 | $1,500 | $77,819 | $21,820 | $55,999 |
Source: Public Records
Map