23505 Archibald Ave Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $861,183 - $966,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,835
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23505 Archibald Ave, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $896,046, approximately $488 per square foot. 23505 Archibald Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Pacheco Dolores D
Bought by
Manth Larry E and Manth Julie M Coleman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Pacheco Richard
Bought by
Pacheco Dolores D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Pacheco Richard
Bought by
Pacheco Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,600
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Pacheco Natali
Bought by
Pacheco Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Sold by
Toy Wong W and Toy May G
Bought by
Pacheco Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manth Larry E | $350,000 | Priority Title | |
| Pacheco Dolores D | -- | None Available | |
| Pacheco Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pacheco Richard | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Pacheco Richard | $195,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Richard | $373,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Richard | $185,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,186 | $448,400 | $266,607 | $181,793 |
| 2024 | $6,186 | $439,609 | $261,380 | $178,229 |
| 2023 | $6,065 | $430,990 | $256,255 | $174,735 |
| 2022 | $5,769 | $422,540 | $251,231 | $171,309 |
| 2021 | $5,697 | $414,255 | $246,305 | $167,950 |
| 2019 | $5,492 | $401,969 | $239,000 | $162,969 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $394,088 | $234,314 | $159,774 |
| 2016 | $5,159 | $378,787 | $225,216 | $153,571 |
| 2015 | $5,059 | $373,099 | $221,834 | $151,265 |
| 2014 | $5,050 | $365,791 | $217,489 | $148,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map