412 W 235th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $802,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 412 W 235th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $767,651, approximately $820 per square foot. 412 W 235th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including 232nd Place School, Stephen M. White Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Singson Ma Elizabeth Rosas and Singson Ma Elizabeth
Bought by
Ma Elizabeth Rosas Singson Revocable Living T and Singson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2019
Sold by
Singson Ma Elizabeth Jimena Rosas and Rosas Ma Elizabeth
Bought by
Singson Rommel Feliciano and Singson Ma Elizabeth Jimena Rosas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,113
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Arakelian Mania H
Bought by
Rosas Ma Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,500
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Arakelian Fredrik
Bought by
Arakelian Mania H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2014
Sold by
Brown Virginia M
Bought by
Arakelian Mania H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Morris Lonise
Bought by
The Lonise Morris Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Morris Lonise
Bought by
The Lonise Morris Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Morris Lonise M
Bought by
Morris Lonise M and Morris Lonise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Elizabeth Rosas Singson Revocable Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Singson Rommel Feliciano | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rosas Ma Elizabeth | $370,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Arakelian Mania H | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Arakelian Mania H | $245,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| The Lonise Morris Living Trust | -- | Southland Title | |
| Morris Lonise | -- | Southland Title | |
| The Lonise Morris Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Morris Lonise M | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singson Rommel Feliciano | $428,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosas Ma Elizabeth | $351,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Arakelian Mania H | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Lonise | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Lonise M | $62,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,985 | $522,227 | $316,389 | $205,838 |
| 2024 | $6,985 | $511,988 | $310,186 | $201,802 |
| 2023 | $6,849 | $501,950 | $304,104 | $197,846 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $492,109 | $298,142 | $193,967 |
| 2021 | $6,433 | $482,461 | $292,297 | $190,164 |
| 2019 | $5,466 | $406,594 | $283,628 | $122,966 |
| 2018 | $5,389 | $398,622 | $278,067 | $120,555 |
| 2016 | $5,169 | $383,145 | $267,270 | $115,875 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $377,391 | $263,256 | $114,135 |
| 2014 | $3,631 | $250,000 | $200,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map