2351 Coco Palm Dr Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $1,316,000 - $1,564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$632/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 Coco Palm Dr, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $1,481,780, approximately $632 per square foot. 2351 Coco Palm Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including W. R. Nelson Elementary School, Sycamore Magnet Academy, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Mai Minh Ngoc and Mercado Rodante Ochada
Bought by
M Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Mai Minh Ngoc
Bought by
Mai Minh Ngoc and Mercado Ii Rodante Ochada
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,881
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,225,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2010
Sold by
Jackman Jerry L and Jackman Rea A
Bought by
Mai Minh Ngoc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2008
Sold by
Jackman Jerry L and Jackman Rea A
Bought by
Jackman Jerry L and Jackman Rea A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mai Minh Ngoc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mai Minh Ngoc | $615,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jackman Jerry L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jackman Jerry L | -- | United General Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mai Minh Ngoc | $372,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mai Minh Ngoc | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackman Jerry L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $774,488 | $603,159 | $171,329 |
| 2024 | $8,145 | $759,302 | $591,332 | $167,970 |
| 2023 | $7,965 | $744,414 | $579,737 | $164,677 |
| 2022 | $7,839 | $729,818 | $568,369 | $161,449 |
| 2021 | $7,675 | $715,508 | $557,224 | $158,284 |
| 2020 | $7,637 | $708,172 | $551,511 | $156,661 |
| 2019 | $9,534 | $694,287 | $540,697 | $153,590 |
| 2018 | $9,403 | $680,674 | $530,095 | $150,579 |
| 2017 | $9,250 | $667,328 | $519,701 | $147,627 |
| 2016 | $9,116 | $654,244 | $509,511 | $144,733 |
| 2015 | $6,984 | $644,417 | $501,858 | $142,559 |
| 2014 | $6,795 | $631,794 | $492,027 | $139,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map