K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelli Johnson
Sterling Integrated Realty Services LLC
(216) 978-6542
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
This Colonial style duplex in the Fairfax neighborhood is the perfect fit for investors of all types. Down unit while recently vacated and in need of cosmetic updating-also benefits from a brand new furnace installed in 2025. Upstairs unit is occupied and well maintained by the long-term tenant with room to increase rent making it even more attractive from an investment standpoint. Situated literally minutes from Cleveland Clinic, Opportunity Corridor, Case Western Reserve and much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sterling Integrated Realty Services LLC Brokerage Email: 614-361-9047, kurt@sterlingirs.com License #2015005880 Listed on: 12/04/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Sold | $100,000 | -28.5% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | +74.9% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Sold | $80,000 | -3.0% | $31 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,860 | $27,790 | $3,535 | $24,255 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $27,790 | $3,535 | $24,255 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $8,410 | $1,930 | $6,480 |
| 2022 | $648 | $8,400 | $1,930 | $6,480 |
| 2021 | $642 | $8,400 | $1,930 | $6,480 |
| 2020 | $820 | $9,280 | $1,790 | $7,490 |
| 2019 | $759 | $26,500 | $5,100 | $21,400 |
| 2018 | $2,390 | $9,280 | $1,790 | $7,490 |
| 2017 | $504 | $5,960 | $1,020 | $4,940 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $5,960 | $1,020 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $500 | $5,960 | $1,020 | $4,940 |
| 2014 | $614 | $5,670 | $980 | $4,690 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kelli Johnson
Sterling Integrated Realty Services LLC
(216) 978-6542
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Charisse Green
Land & Shelter Realty
(216) 543-3327
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jonothon Murchison
Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan
(216) 262-4429
3 in this area
108 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Kenneth Gremling
Plum Tree Realty, LLC
(440) 654-3231
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5175740
APN: 119-32-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.