2351 Mumbert Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $855,000 - $910,355
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,743
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2351 Mumbert Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $888,089, approximately $237 per square foot. 2351 Mumbert Dr is a home with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Weston Elementary School, and Ripon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2015
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Fehlmann Marcel Walter and Blackburn Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$331,432
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$556,657
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehlmann Marcel Walter | $534,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fehlmann Marcel Walter | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,591 | $665,134 | $221,365 | $443,769 |
| 2024 | $8,432 | $652,093 | $217,025 | $435,068 |
| 2023 | $8,269 | $639,308 | $212,770 | $426,538 |
| 2022 | $8,153 | $626,774 | $208,599 | $418,175 |
| 2021 | $7,993 | $614,485 | $204,509 | $409,976 |
| 2020 | $7,909 | $608,186 | $202,413 | $405,773 |
| 2019 | $7,816 | $596,262 | $198,445 | $397,817 |
| 2018 | $7,419 | $555,159 | $194,554 | $360,605 |
| 2017 | $7,276 | $544,275 | $190,740 | $353,535 |
| 2016 | $6,552 | $476,067 | $86,067 | $390,000 |
| 2015 | $334 | $11,513 | $11,411 | $102 |
Source: Public Records
Map