$315,000

23515 Lyons Ave Unit 179 Valencia, CA 91355

Estimated payment $2,696/month

Total Views 6,232
1 Bed
1 Bath
675 Sq Ft
$467 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 9.73 Acre Lot
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Tennis Courts
  • Old Orchard Elementary School Rated A-
  • Community Pool
  • 3-minute walk to Old Orchard Park

About This Home

Welcome to this beautifully updated, move-in ready 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom first-floor condo located on the quiet street of Avenida Rotella in the desirable Old Orchard Condominiums. Nestled right next to the peaceful Old Orchard Park, this Condominium offers both comfort and convenience in a serene setting. Step inside to find a bright and inviting living space featuring modern upgrades, including dual-pane windows and a sliding glass door, stylish laminate flooring, and sleek quartz countertops. The kitchen and bathroom have been tastefully refreshed, creating a clean and contemporary feel throughout. You’ll also appreciate the ample storage provided by two spacious closets. Additional highlights include a covered parking space and extra storage. Ideally situated, this condo is just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, schools, and easy access to the 5 Freeway—making it perfect for commuters and those seeking a central location

Listing Agent

Jorge Martinez

Luxury Collective Brokerage Phone: 818-581-1234 License #01931064 Listed on: 04/08/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

HOA Fees

  • $625 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 675 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Suburban Location
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 40760
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2856011098
  • $967 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 250 Units
  • Old Orchard Condos Association, Phone Number (661) 295-4900

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

9.73 Acres

HOA Fees

$625 per month

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Old Orchard Condos (OORC)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2856011098
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 675.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 466.67

• Amenities: Tennis Court(s), Pool
  • Association Fee: 625.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Old Orchard Condos
  • Phone: 661-295-4900
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Suburban
  • Association Management: PMP

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 423726.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 9.7274

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 423726.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 250
  • Number Of Units Total: 250

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 40760
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 967.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,687 $325,124 $192,161 $132,963
2024 $4,687 $318,750 $188,394 $130,356
2023 $4,227 $285,600 $160,344 $125,256
2022 $3,499 $225,159 $122,122 $103,037
2021 $3,434 $220,745 $119,728 $101,017
2019 $3,317 $214,200 $116,178 $98,022
2018 $3,223 $208,000 $141,800 $66,200
2016 $2,634 $167,000 $113,800 $53,200
2015 $2,050 $120,000 $81,800 $38,200
2014 $1,653 $87,000 $59,300 $27,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $315,000 +0.8% $467 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Sold $312,500 -1.7% $463 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2023 01/21/23 For Sale $317,990 +51.4% $471 / Sq Ft
04/18/2018 04/18/18 Sold $210,000 -2.3% $311 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2018 03/18/18 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2018 02/23/18 For Sale $215,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $312,500 Wfg National Title
Grant Deed $280,000 New Title Company Name
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Grant Deed $210,000 First American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $225,000 Fidelity National Title
Quit Claim Deed -- First Southwestern Title Com
Grant Deed $200,000 First Southwestern Title Com
Grant Deed $165,000 Fswt
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fswt
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $210,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $157,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $168,750 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $5,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $194,000 FHA
Previous Owner $132,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $58,806 FHA
Closed $33,000 No Value Available
Closed $6,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: SR26075051

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)