23518 Panama Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $174,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23518 Panama Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $192,369, approximately $189 per square foot. 23518 Panama Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Mound Park Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Schofield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Semaan Edward and Semaan Najwa
Bought by
Ahmed Masahid and Ahmed A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Semaan Edward
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Semaan Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Jackson David and Jackson Kelly
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Jackson David J and Jackson Kelly
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Jackson Kelly R
Bought by
Jackson David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahmed Masahid | $59,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Semaan Edward | $92,500 | None Available | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $101,328 | -- | |
| Centex Home Equity Co Llc | $21,449 | -- | |
| Jackson David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $86,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $81,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,642 | $72,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $63,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,611 | $59,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $54,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $39,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $41 | $33,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,372 | $32,640 | $3,920 | $28,720 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $32,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,413 | $26,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map